0, 46019
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Business Range:
Cable,Cable Materials,Cable Machine,Cable Recycle ,
Management System Certification:
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, D/P
OEM/ODM Availability:
No
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
MEI Awards
Trial Member 1 years
Audited Supplier

Oppc Conductor

Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
Production Capacity:
Payment Terms: LC, T/T, D/P

Basic Info

Trademark
Reliable
Specification
Customized
Origin
China







Product Name:ALUMINUM CONDUCTOR COMPOSITE CORE






1,Definition: Is a high capacity, low slag conductor which consists of a carbon fiber composite core encased in a protective fiberglass sheath that is helically wrapped with high purity conductive aluminum strands.

2,Application:It is a new type of overhead transmission line conductor, its outstanding characteristics are light weight, tensile resistance, good thermal stability, small relaxation, strong flow capacity per unit area and corrosion resistance. Especially suitable for the company"s resident coastal, mining areas with high corrosion intensity, pollution intensity, easy to run wire operating environment.

3,Standard:GB/T 32502-2016; Q/320282 DFP08-2017; Q/320282 DFP05-2017;

4, Packing:Wooden steel wood drum or Steel drum


5,Technical Parameter:
ACCCCond.Dia.Core Dia.WeightCore Related StrengthCond. Rated StrengthACCCCond.Dia.
International Sizes(kcmil)(mm2)(mm)(mm)(kg/km)(kN)(ohm/km)180°C200°C
Copenhagen434219.918.295.9766160.40.20941,0171,070
Lisbon623315.521.797.1194885.70.14601,2841,353
Brussels832421.425.158.131265112.00.10971,5491,632
Hamburg1078546.428.638.761627130.20.08461,8341,935
Milan1120567.729.118.761686130.20.08131,8801,984
Rome1169592.529.909.531774153.80.07801,9352,043
Vienna1242629.230.438.761853130.20.07332,0072,119
Munich1447733.132.849.532170153.80.06322,2112,336
London1498759.033.409.782248162.10.06092,2642,392
Paris1606813.734.168.762366130.20.05682,3582,492
Berlin (Madrid-lce)19861006.538.2010.542949188.30.04582,7132,872
Madrid19991013.038.209.782948162.10.04542,7212,880
Athens27821409.644.7510.544066188.30.03283,3353,538
Ampacity values based on 50 Hz, zero elevation, 90° sun altitude, 25 °C ambient temperature, 0.5 Solar Absorbtivity, 0.5 Emissivity, 0.61 m/sec wind and 96 1,033 W/m2, atcorresponding surface temperatures. Coefficient of thermal resistance is 0.00403 for international sizes.

6,Product Type:
TypeShapeDia. of core
mm
Area of Al
mm2
Rate break loading
KN
Unit weight
Kg/km
20°C DC
Ω/km
Line expansion
Factor X10-6 1/ºC
Under turning pointAbove turning point
The formed annealed aluminum conductors composite core supported
95/30~800/95 6.00~11.0095~80064.85~245.7318.5~2406.50.2939~0.035115.1~18.91.8
Thermal-resistant Aluminum-alloy Conductors Composite Core Reinforced
150/35~630/70 6.50~9.50182.0~710.876.97~213.4477.40~1907.450.1972~0.045916.5~19.21.8
Formed Intermediate Aluminum Conductors Composite Core Supported
95/30~1660/95 6.00~11.0095~166069.30~373.0317.19~4811.70.0173~0.297115.2~20.81.8
 
150/35~630/70 6.50~9.50182.00~710.8083.94~228.27477.40~1907.450.0459~0.197216.5~19.21.8
The High-elongation Hard Aluminum ConductorsComposite Core Reinforced
150/30~630/70 6.00~9.50154.2~639.973.7~221.5482.0~1910.2≤0.187117.3~19.21.8
The High-conductivity (62.5% IACS) Aluminum ConductorsComposite Core Reinforced
150/30~630/70 6.00~9.50154.2~639.972.1~213.6479.1~1903.8≤0.184117.3~19.21.8









 

Send Inquiry to this supplier

People who viewed this also viewed

FOB Price: US $1 / Meter
Min. Order: 5000 Meters
FOB Price: US $0.5 / Meter
Min. Order: 5000 Meters
FOB Price: US $0.99 / Piece
Min. Order: 1000 Pieces
FOB Price: US $2.99 / Piece
Min. Order: 1000 Pieces

You Might Also Like

FOB Price: US $0.6 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
FOB Price: US $2.68 / Meter
Min. Order: 500 Meters
FOB Price: $20 - $60 / Box
Min. Order: 100 Boxes
FOB Price: $20 - $60 / Box
Min. Order: 100 Boxes
FOB Price: $0.5 - $0.8 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
FOB Price: US $1 / Meter
Min. Order: 5000 Meters
FOB Price: US $1 / Meter
Min. Order: 5000 Meters

Send Inquiry to this supplier

Service Tel: (+86)400-6680-889